COVID-19 Stats

India

India

Cases : 879888
Today Cases: 422
Deaths: 23200
Today Deaths: 13
Recovered: 554888
Active: 301800
Critical: 8944
CountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
Afghanistan 34455410122212541218931
Albania 35711179522014146210
Algeria 1919501011013743444150
Andorra 855052080300
Angola 506232611183626
Anguilla 3000300
Antigua and Barbuda 7403057141
Argentina 1001660184504269455627735
Armenia 321511825738198651171310
Aruba 1050309930
Australia 998018410807768210418
Austria 189485170801700012408
Azerbaijan 240410306015093864266
Bahamas 111011089111
Bahrain 329410108028425440847
Bangladesh 186894309923913998317861861
Barbados 1030709060
Belarus 649320464055380908889
Belgium 6270710197820171963572932
Belize 3702020150
Benin 137802605577951
Bermuda 15009013741
Bhutan 842007680
Bolivia 48187987180753148433153771
Bosnia 687702210311535414
Botswana 399010383601
Brazil 1866176072151012135125805138318
British Virgin Islands 8010700
Brunei 14103013800
Bulgaria 7252026803319366533
Burkina Faso 103605308691140
Burundi 191010118720
Cabo Verde 162301907488560
Cambodia 156000133231
Cameroon 151730359011928288652
Canada 10759008783071467273402158
Caribbean Netherlands 7000700
Cayman Islands 20101019730
Central African Republic 42880530114530902
Chad 8800750790150
Channel Islands 5770470512180
Chile 315041069790283902241601995
China 83602846340786483203
Colombia 1504450530706345181687875
Comoros 317070296140
Congo 2028047058913920
Costa Rica 759603002239532727
Croatia 372201190248611173
Cuba 242608702258812
Curaçao 250102400
Cyprus 102101908391630
Czechia 13174035208247457512
Côte d'Ivoire 127660840665460280
DRC 803301890361542290
Denmark 1294606090120772604
Diamond Princess 7120130651484
Djibouti 4972056047122040
Dominica 180001800
Dominican Republic 44532089702145922176226
Ecuador 678700504703028332540308
Egypt 82070038580244195379341
El Salvador 9978304267757323979334
Equatorial Guinea 3071051084221780
Eritrea 2320001071250
Estonia 201406901895501
Ethiopia 7560012702430500335
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 130001300
Faroe Islands 18800018800
Fiji 260001880
Finland 72951329068001662
France 17075203000407838862360496
French Guiana 594902602981294230
French Polynesia 620006020
Gabon 594204603004289211
Gambia 6403034270
Georgia 99591508571235
Germany 19996818913511846006233278
Ghana 24518013902018741928
Gibraltar 18000017640
Greece 3803019301374223610
Greenland 130001300
Grenada 230002300
Guadeloupe 1900140157194
Guatemala 293550121904214239225
Guinea 614103704862124224
Guinea-Bissau 1842026077310435
Guyana 29701701541265
Haiti 6727371390292436640
Holy See (Vatican City State) 120001200
Honduras 28090507774329572435958
Hong Kong 1522527012172985
Hungary 424713595030735795
Iceland 189601001865210
India 87988842223200135548883018008944
Indonesia 76981128236565036689366360
Iran 2573030128290219993244813359
Iraq 775060315004472429632400
Ireland 25628017460233645189
Isle of Man 336024031200
Israel 38670036201900819300151
Italy 24306103495401949281317968
Jamaica 75801006201280
Japan 215020982018003251732
Jordan 117901009971723
Kazakhstan 59899164637503419025334221
Kenya 10105018502881703944
Kuwait 555086143933453569759148
Kyrgyzstan 11117488147153460751024
Lao People's Democratic Republic 190001900
Latvia 1174131110191241
Lebanon 2334036014208789
Lesotho 233020321990
Liberia 101005104235360
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 1433039034110530
Liechtenstein 840108120
Lithuania 18745790157122415
Luxembourg 49250111040867283
MS Zaandam 9020070
Macao 460004510
Macedonia 8111038204203352655
Madagascar 486703502378245458
Malawi 2364038055717694
Malaysia 8725712208520834
Maldives 27310130228443412
Mali 24110121016945960
Malta 67409066050
Martinique 2550150981425
Mauritania 535501470236328456
Mauritius 342010033020
Mayotte 2711037024801943
Mexico 29975044823500627618476479980378
Moldova 1938206420127935947373
Monaco 1090409780
Mongolia 230000203273
Montenegro 122102303258730
Montserrat 120101010
Morocco 1582176253312676289231
Mozambique 11570903647840
Myanmar 331060261640
Namibia 785010267581
Nepal 168010380858981740
Netherlands 5102206137004488520
New Caledonia 210002100
New Zealand 154402201497250
Nicaragua 2846091019937620
Niger 10990680992390
Nigeria 325580740013447183717
Norway 89810252081385912
Oman 58179216425923725720663146
Pakistan 2516252753526669161917844421837
Palestine 6473243382108453510
Panama 45633090902303921685160
Papua New Guinea 11000830
Paraguay 294802201275165111
Peru 3263260118700217111973451316
Philippines 57006278415992272037135036333
Poland 381902991576527515909969
Portugal 46512016600309071394564
Qatar 10359801470997433708140
Romania 32948413190117216929355235
Russia 7336996537114391045040212182392300
Rwanda 13370406846490
Réunion 5930304721183
S. Korea 134796228901220498615
Saint Kitts and Nevis 170001520
Saint Lucia 220001930
Saint Martin 430303731
Saint Pierre Miquelon 2000110
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 350002960
San Marino 699042065610
Sao Tome and Principe 72901402864290
Saudi Arabia 232259022230167138628982245
Senegal 8135014805446254132
Serbia 1836003930138764091144
Seychelles 10000011890
Sierra Leone 1635063011544180
Singapore 462833222604228539721
Sint Maarten 7801506300
Slovakia 1902128014933813
Slovenia 18498111014732651
Somalia 30590930126417022
South Africa 276242040790134874137289539
South Sudan 2021038033316500
Spain 30098802840300272585617
Sri Lanka 2617011019816251
St. Barth 6000600
Sudan 1025006500534142590
Suriname 74101804952285
Swaziland 135102006686635
Sweden 7489805526006937285
Switzerland 3288301968029600131517
Syrian Arab Republic 417231931362620
Taiwan 45107044040
Tajikistan 65520550522812690
Tanzania 50902101833057
Thailand 322035803090721
Timor-Leste 240002400
Togo 72001505131922
Trinidad and Tobago 13308012050
Tunisia 1263050010761370
Turkey 212993053630194515131151209
Turks and Caicos Islands 7212011594
UAE 54854033304514093811
UK 28960304481900244784185
USA 34140424713778421517427175883115822
Uganda 1029400977520
Ukraine 54133612139815265032623281
Uruguay 9870310896600
Uzbekistan 131931966117852528043
Venezuela 946508902671670525
Vietnam 372000350221
Western Sahara 10010810
Yemen 1465041706593890
Zambia 1895042014124411
Zimbabwe 98501803286390

Scroll to Top
Be the first to know when team Niswarth: the selfless plans a campaign!

Be the first to know when team Niswarth: the selfless plans a campaign!

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You've been successfully added to the list! Thank you!

Email niswarth@theselfless.org  |  Phone Number +91 987 012 5867 | Find Niswarth on: Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter YouTube WhatsApp