COVID-19 Stats

India

India

Cases : 5818570
Today Cases: 2467
Deaths: 92317
Today Deaths: 0
Recovered: 4756164
Active: 970089
Critical: 8944
CountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
Afghanistan 39186161451032619511693
Albania 12921037007239531218
Algeria 50579017030355441333231
Andorra 1753053012034974
Angola 447501620150328108
Anguilla 3000300
Antigua and Barbuda 970309220
Argentina 67826601476605365891269113527
Armenia 4864339294724340142950
Aruba 375602502664106711
Australia 2700017869824464166710
Austria 408160783031661837278
Azerbaijan 39686058103725518500
Bahamas 3699818661962165179
Bahrain 677010233260853661557
Bangladesh 355384050720265092852200
Barbados 18907017480
Belarus 76651080207373321160
Belgium 1087681881996561912379680104
Belize 17585222010726642
Benin 2325040019543310
Bermuda 18109016750
Bhutan 263200198650
Bolivia 132618628776534921013275271
Bosnia 26316080201914263720
Botswana 2921016070122041
Brazil 46599090139883040237894962378318
British Virgin Islands 710106282
Brunei 14603014210
Bulgaria 195730785014013477530
Burkina Faso 1950056012606340
Burundi 477010462140
Cabo Verde 5479055049175070
Cambodia 27500027410
Cameroon 20712041801944085430
Canada 1490940924901287071113888
Caribbean Netherlands 6901021470
Cayman Islands 21001020540
Central African Republic 48040620183729052
Chad 117108201003860
Channel Islands 6550480575322
Chile 451634012469042687612289890
China 85322846340805221664
Colombia 790823024924067496190938863
Comoros 474070453140
Congo 50050890388710290
Costa Rica 69459079502655442110253
Croatia 15795223266514303122622
Cuba 53100118046135798
Curaçao 3150101151991
Cyprus 1663022013692721
Czechia 58374056702738230425131
Côte d'Ivoire 1950101200190033780
DRC 1055502710100512330
Denmark 249160645018646562514
Diamond Princess 7120130651484
Djibouti 54070610533970
Dominica 240001860
Dominican Republic 1101220207608401824028213
Ecuador 131146011213010285217081361
Egypt 10251305835092644403441
El Salvador 28415214823022643494989
Equatorial Guinea 5018083045304054
Eritrea 369000330390
Estonia 31184264024176371
Ethiopia 716870114802946141078267
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 130001300
Faroe Islands 455000416390
Fiji 320202821
Finland 937903430785011864
France 4972370315110944133713131048
French Guiana 9790065094562696
French Polynesia 146905012372275
Gabon 8716054079067562
Gambia 355201100201214300
Georgia 4664265271175928780
Germany 28134509519024950022326293
Ghana 4622202990454175066
Gibraltar 361000331300
Greece 16627036609989627268
Greenland 140001400
Grenada 240002400
Guadeloupe 448704202199224624
Guatemala 879330317007712576385
Guinea 104340650980156824
Guinea-Bissau 2324039015497365
Guyana 257907101483102514
Haiti 866802270655118900
Holy See (Vatican City State) 120001200
Honduras 73193518224927245804636420
Hong Kong 505701040475819513
Hungary 22127927718949451646430
Iceland 2512010021503520
India 5818570246792317047561649700898944
Indonesia 266845482310218113196196604310
Iran 4363190250150367829434753957
Iraq 33710608799026876159546527
Ireland 3399401797023364883316
Isle of Man 340024031240
Israel 215273315814052715283761031700
Italy 304323035781022176246780246
Jamaica 55880770149040217
Japan 80041015200725385983166
Jordan 659103603937261813
Kazakhstan 10759061169901023603531221
Kenya 3748906690243341248644
Kuwait 10185105920929618298101
Kyrgyzstan 459321751063042147272224
Lao People's Democratic Republic 230002210
Latvia 16253136012483410
Lebanon 32819032901411218378139
Lesotho 155403507827370
Liberia 133808201221350
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 306320474016842133160
Liechtenstein 11601011050
Lithuania 4184114890229817970
Luxembourg 815801240691011243
MS Zaandam 9020070
Macao 460004600
Macedonia 17200071201431221763
Madagascar 161910227014833113115
Malawi 574701790416314054
Malaysia 105760133096667776
Maldives 993903408597130812
Mali 30410130023915200
Malta 2898027021916800
Martinique 129002009811729
Mauritania 74330161070522203
Mauritius 3670100343140
Mayotte 3541040029645372
Mexico 7154575408754394905147601252582622
Moldova 489530125203664311058592
Monaco 205010166381
Mongolia 313000303101
Montenegro 971701540591736460
Montserrat 130101200
Morocco 1100990195609018617957289
Mozambique 73990510455827900
Myanmar 85151711555238159790
Namibia 10740011908482213915
Nepal 693010453050411184370
Netherlands 103141063120096829121
New Caledonia 260002600
New Zealand 182922501744603
Nicaragua 507301490291320110
Niger 119406901107180
Nigeria 578490110204909876497
Norway 13406027001037127652
Oman 9590708850867658257185
Pakistan 309015798644472947407831544
Palestine 375910274026934103830
Panama 1087260229708549420935128
Papua New Guinea 53107051680
Paraguay 36404074302050215159157
Peru 78893003193806443451126471382
Philippines 2993612630519669232399617661758
Poland 843961587239223667401526496
Portugal 71156019310466762254985
Qatar 12442502120121263295062
Romania 1180540459109487718586506
Russia 11360487212200561089341461818462300
Rwanda 47890270305017120
Réunion 35010110248210080
S. Korea 234551143952209782082128
Saint Kitts and Nevis 190001720
Saint Lucia 270002610
Saint Martin 3670802738611
Saint Pierre Miquelon 160006100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 640006400
San Marino 727042067693
Sao Tome and Principe 9100150881140
Saudi Arabia 331857045990314793124651090
Senegal 148160304011818269424
Serbia 33163074503153688222
Seychelles 14300014030
Sierra Leone 2188072016664500
Singapore 5766511270573333050
Sint Maarten 6182221517796
Slovakia 762904103978361025
Slovenia 500719114503353150925
Somalia 3465098028774900
South Africa 667049016283059591654850539
South Sudan 26690490129013300
Spain 704209031118006730911445
Sri Lanka 3333013031421780
St. Barth 4500025200
Sudan 1359208360676459920
Suriname 47890102045781095
Swaziland 537501080472454311
Sweden 9028905878008441115
Switzerland 5149202061042600683134
Syrian Arab Republic 396601830101327700
Taiwan 510170480230
Tajikistan 95200740829611500
Tanzania 50902101833057
Thailand 3519359033601001
Timor-Leste 270002700
Togo 1707044013073560
Trinidad and Tobago 423506702047212111
Tunisia 13305018005032809374
Turkey 309790077850271964300411573
Turks and Caicos Islands 679350602723
UAE 885320407077937101880
UK 41636304190200374461228
USA 71855164520753804437575254040314156
Uganda 70640700322637680
Ukraine 191671356538277085133102711177
Uruguay 1959047016792332
Uzbekistan 539661324471504413078283
Venezuela 70406058105974510080146
Vietnam 10690350991430
Western Sahara 10010810
Yemen 20290586012501930
Zambia 1449103320136435160
Zimbabwe 775202270604314820

Scroll to Top
Be the first to know when team Niswarth: the selfless plans a campaign!

Be the first to know when team Niswarth: the selfless plans a campaign!

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You've been successfully added to the list! Thank you!

Email niswarth@theselfless.org  |  Phone Number +91 987 012 5867 | Find Niswarth on: Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter YouTube WhatsApp